Starter
20product credits
$4.99
$0.25 per product
One Printify account.All connected shops included.
Buy StarterPay as you use
Buy the credits you need. No subscription. No expiry.
Starter
$4.99
$0.25 per product
One Printify account.All connected shops included.
Buy StarterGrowth
$12.99
$0.13 per product
One Printify account.All connected shops included.
Buy GrowthScale
Lowest unit price$24.99
$0.05 per product
Multiple Printify accounts, permanently unlocked.All connected shops included.
Buy ScaleOne credit creates one product. Printify production, shipping and marketplace fees are separate.
| Feature | Starter$4.99 | Growth$12.99 | Scale$24.99 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Products | 20 | 100 | 500 |
| Multiple Printify accounts | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Every shop in your Printify accountEtsy, Shopify and any other store connected in Printify | Included | Included | Included |
| Your existing Printify products in one viewUp to 1,000 products | Included | Included | Included |
| Two-way sync with PrintifyPull changes from Printify and push your edits back | Included | Included | Included |
| Templates for products you make again | Included | Included | Included |
| Clone an existing product with new designs | Included | Included | Included |
| Titles, descriptions and tags, by you or by AI | Included | Included | Included |
| 50 designs per upload on the website | Included | Included | Included |
| Publish to Etsy, Shopify and other storesOptional, for stores connected in Printify | Included | Included | Included |
| iPhone app | Included | Included | Included |
| No extra credits for colors or sizes | Included | Included | Included |
| Credits used only for successful creations | Included | Included | Included |
Before you buy
Productify is pay as you use: $4.99 for 20 product credits, $12.99 for 100, or $24.99 for 500. The Scale pack also includes permanent access to multiple Printify accounts. One credit is used after one product is created successfully in Printify.
There is no free version or trial. You can create an account, connect Printify, browse the catalog, configure products and review the products before spending credits. Credits are used when products are created in Printify. Starter costs $4.99 for 20 product credits.
You pay only when products are created, so months with no new products cost nothing. Unused credits stay in your account with no renewal date.
Credits never expire, and packs stack. Buying Starter and Growth gives you 120 credits. Buying Scale permanently adds support for more than one Printify account, even after the 500 credits are used.
Credit packs bought on the website are final. Refunds for purchases made in the iPhone app through the App Store are handled by Apple. Unused credits stay in your account because credits never expire.
No. One successfully created product uses one credit regardless of variant count. A shirt with eight colors and seven sizes uses one credit, just like a single-variant mug. Publishing, syncing, price updates, metadata edits and deletion do not use credits.
A failed product does not use a credit. Productify records the credit only after the product exists in your Printify shop, and a retry cannot charge twice for the same product.